Thursday, February 2nd 2023 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(5-25-0)

0

2

1

3

Jets
(1-24-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 135 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Owen Bell (06:07 2nd) Josh Gillis - PP (14:38 2nd) Landon Webb (05:25 3rd)
Home: Owen Buckley - PP (10:27 2nd)
500228177917782023-02-02
Sunday, January 29th 2023 01:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(13-11-0)

0

2

0

2

Kings
(17-10-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 131 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Porter Crowell (00:55 2nd) Porter Crowell (09:22 2nd)
Home: Grant Sexton (17:32 2nd)
500228178117802023-01-29
Sunday, January 29th 2023 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunderbirds
(10-13-0)

2

1

1

0

4

Armada
(19-7-0)

1

2

1

0

5

N S U16
Game #: 134 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Sébastien Leblanc (02:10 1st) Cayden Maxwell (16:16 1st) Kaleb Thomas (01:19 2nd) Sébastien Leblanc (07:24 3rd)
Home: Luc Pineau - PP (19:41 1st) Jaxson Prior (00:33 2nd) Rylan Millett - PP (16:27 2nd) Brody Hilton-King (13:05 3rd)
500228178320322023-01-29
Sunday, January 29th 2023 11:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-25-0)

0

1

0

1

Buccaneers
(10-13-0)

2

3

2

7

N S U16
Game #: 133 Round Robin
Rink: Newport Arena
Visitor: Angus Beaton (11:36 2nd)
Home: Braedy Kirton (09:15 1st) Evan Morash (17:12 1st) Jonah Rivard - PP (06:06 2nd) Cooper Pape - PP (08:34 2nd) Cooper Pape (19:09 2nd) Evan Morash (08:48 3rd) Owen Hickey - PP (16:14 3rd)
500228178217782023-01-29
Sunday, January 29th 2023 10:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(21-4-0)

2

1

2

5

Knights
(13-11-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 132 Round Robin
Rink: Lord Beaverbrook Rink
Visitor: Sam Maddison - PP (13:44 1st) Chaz Lockhart (16:47 1st) Matt Merryweather (03:15 2nd) William Singer (07:07 3rd) Ben Poehl (08:30 3rd)
500228257520282023-01-29
Saturday, January 28th 2023 8:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(12-11-0)

0

1

2

3

Buccaneers
(9-13-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 129 Round Robin
Rink: Spryfield Lions Rink
Visitor: Ashton Samms (07:23 2nd) Jacob White (00:45 3rd) Porter Crowell - PP (13:43 3rd)
Home: Marcus Tench - PP (11:20 1st)
500228178217802023-01-28
Saturday, January 28th 2023 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(20-4-0)

1

2

1

4

Knights
(13-10-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 130 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Griffin Horton - PP (08:57 1st) Kaleb Maceachern - PP (11:29 2nd) Wyatt Spence - PP (17:33 2nd) Brady Croft - PP (01:01 3rd)
Home: Lucas Price - SH (08:11 1st)
500228257520282023-01-28
Saturday, January 28th 2023 6:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-24-0)

1

1

0

2

Voyageurs
(17-8-0)

3

2

0

5

N S U16
Game #: 127 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Cam Maclean (13:48 1st) Josh Gillis (08:31 2nd)
Home: Connor Stevenson (11:11 1st) Kaiis Tobin - PP (15:57 1st) Jaylen Beals - PP (16:16 1st) Brandon White (08:05 2nd) Matthew Walker - PP (10:40 2nd)
500228202917782023-01-28
Saturday, January 28th 2023 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunderbirds
(10-12-0)

0

1

3

0

4

Kings
(17-9-0)

0

2

2

0

5

N S U16
Game #: 128 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Caleb Cyr - PP (12:04 2nd) Caleb Cyr (09:09 3rd) Lucas Melanson (13:12 3rd) Olivier Leblanc (15:54 3rd)
Home: Dylen Probert (13:09 2nd) Nicholas MacIntyre (16:58 2nd) Colin Peryer (05:10 3rd) Colin Peryer (10:29 3rd)
500228178120322023-01-28
Friday, January 27th 2023 8:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(18-7-0)

1

1

1

3

Wildcats
(11-11-0)

0

1

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 126 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Chris Brill (12:15 1st) Samuel Cowan (04:29 2nd) Spencer Mathers (16:42 3rd)
Home: Ashton Samms (18:01 2nd) Ashton Samms (15:43 3rd)
500228178017832023-01-27
Sunday, January 22nd 2023 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(13-9-0)

1

3

1

5

Voyageurs
(16-8-0)

0

2

2

4

N S U16
Game #: 122 Round Robin
Rink: West Hants Sports Complex
Visitor: Noah Ouellette (05:00 1st) Noah Ouellette - PP (04:05 2nd) Samuel Kueppers - PP (04:28 2nd) Cameron MacDonald (18:03 2nd) Koen Cooper (08:43 3rd)
Home: Adriel Schwarz (00:31 2nd) Kaiis Tobin - PP (10:16 2nd) Jaylen Beals (13:58 3rd) Connor MacPhee - SH (16:44 3rd)
500228202925752023-01-22
Sunday, January 22nd 2023 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Kings
(16-9-0)

0

0

1

1

2

Highlanders
(4-23-0)

0

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 125 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Nolan Belfield (11:08 3rd) Ryan English (03:18 OT)
Home: Gavyn MacLellan (00:26 3rd)
500228177817812023-01-22
Sunday, January 22nd 2023 12:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(10-11-0)

0

1

0

1

Buccaneers
(9-12-0)

2

0

3

5

N S U16
Game #: 124 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Maximus Augustine - PP (17:28 2nd)
Home: Owen Hickey (13:02 1st) Mack Bursey (16:25 1st) Griffin Carmont (05:23 3rd) Conrad Pierce (08:03 3rd) Brody Fitzpatrick - PP (09:29 3rd)
500228178220322023-01-22
Sunday, January 22nd 2023 9:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(17-7-0)

0

5

1

6

Jets
(1-23-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 123 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Jaxson Prior (01:27 2nd) Jaxson Prior (10:35 2nd) Henry Dougan (11:47 2nd) Luc Pineau (19:08 2nd) Sam Ross (19:59 2nd) Henry Dougan (02:04 3rd)
Home: Dominic Peach (15:03 1st)
500228177917832023-01-22
Saturday, January 21st 2023 07:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(16-7-0)

2

4

2

8

Jets
(1-22-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 119 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Sam Ross - PP (08:46 1st) Rylan Millett (12:19 1st) Samuel Cowan - PP (00:41 2nd) Spencer Mathers - PP (07:05 2nd) Thomas Panopalis (13:39 2nd) Rylan Millett (15:37 2nd) Jack Thompson (07:12 3rd) William Kanellakos - PP (10:35 3rd)
Home: Lucas Phillippo (08:03 2nd)
500228177917832023-01-21
Saturday, January 21st 2023 6:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(10-10-0)

3

2

1

6

Buccaneers
(8-12-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 121 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Colin Saulnier (01:34 1st) Colin Saulnier (08:28 1st) Caleb Cyr (09:26 1st) Olivier Leblanc (10:46 2nd) Colin Saulnier (17:19 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (08:18 3rd)
Home: Matthew McCarron (08:53 1st)
500228178220322023-01-21
Saturday, January 21st 2023 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(12-9-0)

1

2

1

4

Voyageurs
(16-7-0)

1

2

2

5

N S U16
Game #: 118 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Brady Green (14:00 1st) Samuel Kueppers (06:00 2nd) Cameron MacDonald (15:00 2nd) Koen Cooper (19:59 3rd)
Home: Connor MacPhee - PP (12:20 1st) Parker MacDonald (05:21 2nd) Matthew Walker - SH (07:25 2nd) Cole Van Huizen (06:19 3rd) Matthew Walker - EN (19:04 3rd)
500228202925752023-01-21
Saturday, January 21st 2023 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Kings
(15-9-0)

2

1

1

1

5

Highlanders
(4-22-0)

0

3

1

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 120 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Ryan English (01:38 1st) Josh Hollett (06:08 1st) Nate Powell - SH (16:47 2nd) Liam Duquette (17:50 3rd) Nicholas MacIntyre (01:49 OT)
Home: Angus Beaton - PP (01:58 2nd) Gavyn MacLellan (09:55 2nd) Landon Webb (17:55 2nd) Gavyn MacLellan (14:42 3rd)
500228177817812023-01-21
Saturday, January 21st 2023 3:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(19-4-0)

0

1

2

3

Wildcats
(11-10-0)

1

1

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 117 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Brady Croft - PP (04:34 2nd) William Singer (05:32 3rd) Rylan Sutherland - PP (16:59 3rd)
Home: Keegan Eisenhauer (00:54 1st) Lucas Allen - SH (19:25 2nd)
500228178020282023-01-21
Sunday, January 15th 2023 03:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(1-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Voyageurs
(2-0-0)

0

2

1

3

IceJam U16
Game #: 20 Playoffs
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad C)
Visitor: William Singer (15:52 3rd)
Home: Kaiis Tobin - PP (10:04 2nd) Jace Evans (12:18 2nd) Connor Stevenson - EN (19:31 3rd)
500460202920282023-01-15
Sunday, January 15th 2023 11:15am 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(1-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Thunder
(1-0-0)

2

0

1

3

IceJam U16
Game #: 19 Playoffs
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad C)
Visitor: Ryan Dickie (14:48 1st)
Home: William Singer - PP (07:27 1st) William Singer (10:34 1st) Chris Jorden (12:05 3rd)
500460202825752023-01-15
Sunday, January 15th 2023 11:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(1-1-0)

0

0

0

0

Voyageurs
(1-0-0)

2

1

1

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 18 Playoffs
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Home: Matthew Walker (00:20 1st) Connor MacPhee (01:46 1st) Duncan Giles (13:51 2nd) Zachary Morash (10:15 3rd)
500460202920322023-01-15
Saturday, January 14th 2023 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Wildcats
(0-1-0)

1

0

2

0

3

Knights
(1-0-0)

0

1

2

1

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 17 Playoffs
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad C)
Visitor: Carson Logie - PP (10:14 1st) Drew Muise (05:07 3rd) Ashton Samms (19:18 3rd)
Home: Travis Lindsay (13:13 2nd) Lucas Price (05:52 3rd) Cameron MacDonald (14:07 3rd) Evan Gregory (01:11 OT)
500460257517802023-01-14
Saturday, January 14th 2023 5:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(0-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Thunderbirds
(1-0-0)

0

0

3

3

IceJam U16
Game #: 16 Playoffs
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Max Blackwood - PP (11:01 1st)
Home: Lucas Melanson (04:23 3rd) Colin Saulnier - PP (16:11 3rd) Tristan Richard - EN (19:41 3rd)
500460203217812023-01-14
Friday, January 13th 2023 02:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(1-1-1)

0

2

0

2

Kings
(1-1-1)

0

1

1

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 15 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Keegan Eisenhauer (06:28 2nd) Drew Muise - PP (14:54 2nd)
Home: Ryan English - PP (00:07 2nd) Josh Hollett (04:53 3rd)
500460178117802023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 01:00pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunder
(2-0-1)

0

2

0

0

2

Knights
(1-1-1)

1

0

1

0

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 14 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Jacob McClellan (04:27 2nd) Rylan Sutherland (06:03 2nd)
Home: Samuel Kueppers (07:21 1st) Travis Lindsay (18:55 3rd)
500460257520282023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(0-3-0)

0

0

1

1

Thunderbirds
(2-0-1)

1

2

0

3

IceJam U16
Game #: 13 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Gavyn MacLellan (18:48 3rd)
Home: Sébastien Leblanc (10:11 1st) Maximus Augustine (02:30 2nd) Maximus Augustine (13:33 2nd)
500460203217782023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 11:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(1-2-0)

0

1

0

1

Armada
(1-1-1)

1

0

3

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 12 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Owen Hickey - PP (00:46 2nd)
Home: Jaxson Prior (14:04 1st) Samuel Cowan (04:39 3rd) Rylan Millett - SH (07:22 3rd) Rylan Millett - EN (19:46 3rd)
500460178317822023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 10:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(3-0-0)

2

3

3

8

Jets
(0-3-0)

0

0

0

0

IceJam U16
Game #: 11 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Adriel Schwarz (03:10 1st) Kaiis Tobin - PP (12:31 1st) Bryce Stewart - PP (00:23 2nd) Jaylen Beals (09:18 2nd) Brandon White (11:27 2nd) Ryan Cormier (01:50 3rd) Adriel Schwarz (12:39 3rd) Zachary Morash (14:05 3rd)
500460177920292023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 09:00am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunder
(2-0-0)

1

0

0

1

2

Wildcats
(1-1-0)

0

1

0

0

1

IceJam U16
Game #: 10 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Brady Croft (06:27 1st) Wyatt Spence (23:39 OT)
Home: Porter Crowell - PP (07:22 2nd)
500460178020282023-01-13
Friday, January 13th 2023 8:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(1-1-0)

1

2

2

5

Highlanders
(0-2-0)

0

0

1

1

IceJam U16
Game #: 9 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Liam Kilpatrick (01:34 1st) Alex Culligan (01:05 2nd) Brady Green (08:21 2nd) Samuel Kueppers (01:49 3rd) Noah Ouellette - PP (05:35 3rd)
Home: Owen Bell (18:56 3rd)
500460177825752023-01-13
Thursday, January 12th 2023 07:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(1-0-1)

0

1

1

2

Armada
(0-1-1)

0

2

0

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 8 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Jacob Ferron - PP (13:34 2nd) Jacob Ferron - PP (18:22 3rd)
Home: Rylan Millett - PP (10:10 2nd) Jaxson Prior (14:13 2nd)
500460178320322023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 5:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(1-1-0)

0

0

0

0

Voyageurs
(2-0-0)

2

1

1

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 7 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Home: Adriel Schwarz (00:12 1st) Jaylen Beals (12:00 1st) Adriel Schwarz (08:14 2nd) Jaylen Beals (01:47 3rd)
500460202917822023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 1:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-2-0)

0

0

1

1

Kings
(1-1-0)

1

2

2

5

IceJam U16
Game #: 6 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Lucas Phillippo (17:50 3rd)
Home: Carter Murphy (11:15 1st) Nolan Belfield (08:11 2nd) Nicholas MacIntyre (09:21 2nd) Josh Hollett (13:34 3rd) Josh Hollett (13:39 3rd)
500460178117792023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Knights
(0-1-0)

0

1

1

0

2

Thunderbirds
(1-0-0)

1

0

1

1

3

IceJam U16
Game #: 5 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Noah Ouellette (05:16 2nd) Evan Gregory - PP (19:23 3rd)
Home: Olivier Leblanc (00:14 1st) Lucas Melanson (19:46 3rd) Nate Driscoll (00:30 OT)
500460203225752023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 11:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Wildcats
(1-0-0)

0

1

1

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 4 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Owen Bell - PP (19:01 3rd)
Home: Lucas Allen (04:10 2nd) Carson Logie (08:52 3rd)
500460178017782023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 10:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(0-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Voyageurs
(1-0-0)

1

2

1

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 3 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Rylan Millett (09:35 1st)
Home: Jaylen Beals (13:57 1st) Jaylen Beals (07:31 2nd) Zachary Morash (07:46 2nd) Thomas Emberly - EN (17:57 3rd)
500460202917832023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 9:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-1-0)

0

0

0

0

Thunder
(1-0-0)

0

5

1

6

IceJam U16
Game #: 2 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Home: Brady Croft (01:04 2nd) Griffin Horton (01:11 2nd) Wyatt Spence (04:46 2nd) Ben Poehl (09:04 2nd) Ben Poehl (14:43 2nd) Jacob McClellan - SH (12:49 3rd)
500460202817792023-01-12
Thursday, January 12th 2023 08:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Buccaneers
(1-0-0)

0

0

2

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 1 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Ryan English (19:24 3rd)
Home: Mack Bursey - PP (04:14 3rd) Nolan MacKay (16:05 3rd)
500460178217812023-01-12
Sunday, January 8th 2023 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(14-9-0)

1

1

1

3

Knights
(12-8-0)

0

1

3

4

N S U16
Game #: 114 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Josh Hollett - PP (00:47 1st) Liam Duquette - PP (08:24 2nd) Ethan Maguire (08:49 3rd)
Home: Evan Gregory - PP (12:10 2nd) Noah Ouellette (05:54 3rd) Cameron MacDonald (09:04 3rd) Liam Kilpatrick (10:13 3rd)
500228257517812023-01-08
Sunday, January 8th 2023 01:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-21-0)

0

0

1

1

Thunderbirds
(9-10-0)

3

4

4

11

N S U16
Game #: 116 Round Robin
Rink: Moncton Coliseum
Visitor: Finley Macdougall (09:42 3rd)
Home: Colin Saulnier (02:03 1st) Jacob Ferron - PP (13:11 1st) Olivier Leblanc (15:22 1st) Brady Belliveau (00:51 2nd) Shane Delamaire (02:36 2nd) Kaleb Thomas (04:51 2nd) Colin Saulnier (10:40 2nd) Kaleb Thomas (02:07 3rd) Brady Belliveau (08:20 3rd) Lucas Melanson - PP (10:54 3rd) Jacob Ferron - PP (17:54 3rd)
500228203217782023-01-08
Sunday, January 8th 2023 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(15-7-0)

0

2

3

5

Armada
(15-7-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 115 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Duncan Giles - PP (05:24 2nd) Connor MacPhee (06:51 2nd) Cole Van Huizen (18:24 3rd) Adriel Schwarz - EN (18:37 3rd) Jaylen Beals (19:43 3rd)
Home: Spencer Mathers (08:15 3rd)
500228178320292023-01-08
Saturday, January 7th 2023 7:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-20-0)

2

1

0

3

Thunderbirds
(8-10-0)

2

2

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 113 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (A)
Visitor: Lance Martell - PP (06:01 1st) Landon Webb - PP (19:22 1st) Landon Webb - PP (16:38 2nd)
Home: Lucas Melanson - SH (10:07 1st) Caleb Cyr (14:13 1st) Kaleb Thomas (07:14 2nd) Colin Saulnier (14:14 2nd) Brady Belliveau (12:53 3rd) Olivier Leblanc - PP (17:19 3rd)
500228203217782023-01-07
Saturday, January 7th 2023 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(14-8-0)

1

3

0

4

Knights
(11-8-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 112 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Liam Duquette - PP (12:05 1st) Liam Duquette - PP (02:26 2nd) Josh Hollett (02:52 2nd) Nicholas MacIntyre - PP (18:13 2nd)
Home: Cameron MacDonald - PP (11:59 2nd)
500228257517812023-01-07
Saturday, January 7th 2023 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(18-4-0)

3

1

2

6

Voyageurs
(14-7-0)

0

0

2

2

N S U16
Game #: 111 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Wyatt Countway - PP (03:10 1st) Caden Campbell (05:23 1st) William Singer - SH (09:00 1st) Wyatt Spence (02:26 2nd) Wyatt Countway (08:27 3rd) Ben Poehl (16:25 3rd)
Home: Kaiis Tobin (00:49 3rd) Matthew Walker - PP (13:04 3rd)
500228202920282023-01-07
Friday, January 6th 2023 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(15-6-0)

0

1

0

1

Thunder
(17-4-0)

4

2

0

6

N S U16
Game #: 110 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Ryan Walsh (01:13 2nd)
Home: Sam Maddison (03:09 1st) Chaz Lockhart (12:58 1st) Chris Jorden (14:10 1st) Rylan Sutherland - PP (17:55 1st) Brady Croft (00:15 2nd) Griffin Horton (10:30 2nd)
500228202817832023-01-06
Sunday, December 18th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-21-0)

0

2

0

2

Voyageurs
(14-6-0)

4

2

1

7

N S U16
Game #: 107 Round Robin
Rink: West Hants Sports Complex
Visitor: Cj McNeil-Peach (04:10 2nd) Logan Smith - SH (18:57 2nd)
Home: Adriel Schwarz (03:07 1st) Kaiis Tobin (05:49 1st) Brandon White (10:46 1st) Adriel Schwarz (11:08 1st) Duncan Giles (03:00 2nd) Jaylen Beals - PP (19:59 2nd) Parker MacDonald (01:03 3rd)
500228202917792022-12-18
Sunday, December 18th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-19-0)

3

1

1

5

Armada
(15-5-0)

3

3

1

7

N S U16
Game #: 108 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Owen Bell (12:25 1st) Gavyn MacLellan (17:31 1st) Gavyn MacLellan - SH (19:42 1st) Gavyn MacLellan (09:28 2nd) Landon Webb - SH (11:27 3rd)
Home: Luc Pineau - PP (08:15 1st) Samuel Cowan (12:58 1st) Rylan Millett - PP (19:50 1st) William Kanellakos (04:55 2nd) Samuel Cowan - PP (17:11 2nd) Jack Thompson - PP (18:17 2nd) William Kanellakos - PP (17:34 3rd)
500228178317782022-12-18
Saturday, December 17th 2022 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-20-0)

0

1

0

1

Voyageurs
(13-6-0)

3

3

0

6

N S U16
Game #: 104 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Ayden Ball - PP (07:25 2nd)
Home: Charlie Dewar (02:19 1st) Duncan Giles (06:07 1st) Connor MacPhee - PP (13:45 1st) Ryan Cormier (08:14 2nd) Adriel Schwarz - PP (16:43 2nd) Connor Stevenson - PP (17:03 2nd)
500228202917792022-12-17
Saturday, December 17th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Highlanders
(4-18-0)

0

1

2

0

3

Kings
(13-8-0)

2

1

0

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 105 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Josh Gillis - PP (01:28 2nd) Lance Martell - PP (05:18 3rd) Brayden Boudreau - SH (09:33 3rd)
Home: Nate Powell (03:05 1st) Ethan Maguire - SH (10:59 1st) JT Martin - PP (13:51 2nd) Rylan LeClaire (22:11 OT)
500228178117782022-12-17
Saturday, December 17th 2022 3:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(16-4-0)

1

1

1

3

Wildcats
(11-9-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 103 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Matt Merryweather (09:46 1st) Brady Croft (03:38 2nd) Chris Jorden - EN (19:31 3rd)
Home: Greyson Bouthiette (08:38 3rd)
500228178020282022-12-17
Friday, December 16th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(11-8-0)

1

2

0

3

Thunder
(15-4-0)

3

5

0

8

N S U16
Game #: 102 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Greyson Bouthiette - PP (17:37 1st) Drew Muise (05:42 2nd) Drew Muise (19:55 2nd)
Home: Griffin Horton - PP (06:35 1st) William Singer (08:30 1st) William Singer (09:09 1st) Brady Croft (05:35 2nd) Chris Jorden (06:11 2nd) Sam Maddison (11:20 2nd) Wyatt Spence (14:22 2nd) Ben Poehl (19:01 2nd)
500228202817802022-12-16
Sunday, December 11th 2022 5:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(12-6-0)

0

1

1

2

Thunder
(14-4-0)

2

6

1

9

N S U16
Game #: 59 Round Robin
Rink: Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)
Visitor: Matthew Walker (19:53 2nd) Cole Van Huizen - PP (09:22 3rd)
Home: Rylan Sutherland - PP (01:40 1st) Ben Poehl - SH (08:47 1st) Griffin Horton (03:37 2nd) Chris Jorden (06:43 2nd) Brady Croft - PP (11:06 2nd) Wyatt Spence - PP (11:44 2nd) Chris Jorden (13:54 2nd) Wyatt Spence (14:21 2nd) Jack MacNeil (14:06 3rd)
500228202820292022-12-11
Sunday, December 11th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(8-11-0)

0

2

3

5

Highlanders
(4-17-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 101 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Jonah Rivard (07:15 2nd) Jesse Gillis (10:12 2nd) Sammy Cochrane (02:37 3rd) Jonah Rivard (04:34 3rd) Jesse Gillis - PP (15:42 3rd)
500228177817822022-12-11
Sunday, December 11th 2022 10:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(14-5-0)

0

2

2

4

Knights
(11-7-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 100 Round Robin
Rink: Lord Beaverbrook Rink
Visitor: Chris Brill - PP (01:08 2nd) Rylan Millett - PP (07:22 2nd) Cole MacNeil (05:27 3rd) Noah Maccallum-stokes (17:09 3rd)
Home: Noah Ouellette - PP (11:16 2nd)
500228257517832022-12-11
Saturday, December 10th 2022 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Wildcats
(11-7-0)

3

0

0

0

3

Voyageurs
(12-5-0)

1

2

0

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 96 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Ashton Samms (03:29 1st) Greyson Bouthiette - PP (11:25 1st) Carson Logie - SH (18:26 1st)
Home: Matthew Walker (06:26 1st) Landon Basso (03:53 2nd) Thomas Emberly (06:15 2nd) Zachary Morash (21:03 OT)
500228202917802022-12-10
Saturday, December 10th 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(7-11-0)

1

3

2

6

Highlanders
(4-16-0)

0

2

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 98 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Mack Bursey (08:45 1st) Sammy Cochrane (03:56 2nd) Matthew McCarron - PP (13:08 2nd) Jesse Gillis - PP (13:58 2nd) Owen Hickey - PP (07:10 3rd) Owen Hickey - EN (18:10 3rd)
Home: Owen Bell - PP (01:12 2nd) Gavyn MacLellan - PP (09:32 2nd)
500228177817822022-12-10
Saturday, December 10th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunderbirds
(7-10-0)

2

1

1

0

4

Kings
(12-8-0)

3

0

1

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 97 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Tristan Richard (12:35 1st) Colin Saulnier - SH (13:55 1st) Colin Saulnier - PP (13:34 2nd) André Léger (03:46 3rd)
Home: Liam Duquette (00:12 1st) Josh Hollett (02:53 1st) Jaden Duncan (19:51 1st) Nicholas MacIntyre (05:57 3rd) Colin Peryer (23:36 OT)
500228178120322022-12-10
Saturday, December 10th 2022 3:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(13-5-0)

2

3

1

6

Knights
(11-6-0)

0

0

2

2

N S U16
Game #: 99 Round Robin
Rink: Lord Beaverbrook Rink
Visitor: Ryan Walsh (11:25 1st) Noah Maccallum-stokes - PP (17:13 1st) Rylan Millett (06:28 2nd) Rylan Millett (07:00 2nd) Noah Maccallum-stokes (08:45 2nd) Noah Maccallum-stokes - PP (03:03 3rd)
Home: Noah Ouellette (02:23 3rd) Lucas Price - SH (04:29 3rd)
500228257517832022-12-10
Friday, December 9th 2022 08:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(7-9-0)

1

2

0

3

Thunder
(13-4-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 95 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Olivier Leblanc (12:54 1st) Caleb Cyr - PP (01:47 2nd) Caleb Cyr - PP (05:07 2nd)
500228202820322022-12-09
Sunday, December 4th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-19-0)

0

0

1

1

Kings
(11-8-0)

3

2

4

9

N S U16
Game #: 90 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Owen Buckley - SH (17:35 3rd)
Home: Colin Peryer - PP (02:39 1st) Jaden Duncan (13:13 1st) Josh Hollett (14:41 1st) Jaden Duncan (08:25 2nd) Josh Hollett - PP (09:21 2nd) Rylan LeClaire (02:54 3rd) James Clarke - PP (05:20 3rd) Nate Powell - SH (06:48 3rd) Nate Powell - SH (12:01 3rd)
500228178117792022-12-04
Sunday, December 4th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(13-3-0)

1

0

1

2

Highlanders
(4-15-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 92 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Matt Merryweather (02:09 1st) Chris Jorden (15:06 3rd)
500228177820282022-12-04
Sunday, December 4th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(6-11-0)

0

1

3

4

Wildcats
(11-6-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 94 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Mack Bursey - PP (16:31 2nd) Preston Carver (02:33 3rd) Evan Morash (15:12 3rd) Matthew McCarron (15:52 3rd)
Home: Drew Muise (19:57 1st)
500228178017822022-12-04
Sunday, December 4th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(11-5-0)

0

1

0

1

Armada
(12-5-0)

2

0

2

4

N S U16
Game #: 91 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Samuel Kueppers (07:40 2nd)
Home: Ryan Walsh (04:57 1st) Chris Brill (13:56 1st) Brody Hilton-King (18:18 3rd) Luc Pineau - EN (19:12 3rd)
500228178325752022-12-04
Sunday, December 4th 2022 11:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(11-5-0)

1

3

0

4

Thunderbirds
(6-9-0)

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 93 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Duncan Giles (04:22 1st) Zachary Morash (12:05 2nd) Brandon White (16:29 2nd) Landon Basso (17:17 2nd)
Home: Colin Saulnier (17:18 1st) Nathan Breau (00:16 3rd)
500228203220292022-12-04
Saturday, December 3rd 2022 8:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-18-0)

2

2

0

4

Buccaneers
(5-11-0)

2

2

3

7

N S U16
Game #: 87 Round Robin
Rink: Scotiabank Centre
Visitor: Lucas Phillippo (03:33 1st) Jacob Macdonald (17:09 1st) Jacob Macdonald (10:34 2nd) Rory Mills (11:53 2nd)
Home: Matthew McCarron (02:54 1st) Daniel Walters (07:45 1st) Nolan MacKay (01:13 2nd) Evan Morash (03:34 2nd) Daniel Walters (00:33 3rd) Owen Hickey (11:00 3rd) Jonah Rivard (14:46 3rd)
500228178217792022-12-03
Saturday, December 3rd 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(11-4-0)

2

3

1

6

Kings
(10-8-0)

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 86 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Samuel Kueppers (05:58 1st) Gregor Head (19:46 1st) Evan Gregory - PP (01:46 2nd) Lucas Price (11:09 2nd) Cameron MacDonald (15:13 2nd) Noah Ouellette (01:10 3rd)
Home: James Clarke (08:53 1st) Liam Duquette (04:51 3rd)
500228178125752022-12-03
Saturday, December 3rd 2022 6:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(4-14-0)

0

1

1

2

Thunder
(12-3-0)

3

1

4

8

N S U16
Game #: 89 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Landon Webb (05:51 2nd) Josh Gillis - PP (01:13 3rd)
Home: Ben Poehl (04:47 1st) Brady Croft (05:51 1st) Rylan Sutherland - PP (08:09 1st) Sawyer Harvey (04:41 2nd) Griffin Horton - PP (14:58 3rd) Griffin Horton (16:34 3rd) Wyatt Countway - PP (18:22 3rd) Chaz Lockhart (19:11 3rd)
500228202817782022-12-03
Saturday, December 3rd 2022 05:50pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(10-5-0)

1

1

4

6

Thunderbirds
(6-8-0)

0

3

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 88 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Adriel Schwarz (14:23 1st) Kaiis Tobin (13:17 2nd) Kaiis Tobin (02:08 3rd) Bryce Stewart - PP (02:41 3rd) Connor MacPhee (08:03 3rd) Duncan Giles (19:19 3rd)
Home: Tristan Richard - PP (00:22 2nd) Nate Driscoll - PP (16:08 2nd) Lucas Melanson (16:25 2nd) Colin Saulnier - SH (03:38 3rd)
500228203220292022-12-03
Sunday, November 27th 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(9-5-0)

0

2

2

4

Knights
(10-4-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 82 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Adriel Schwarz (14:31 2nd) Thomas Emberly - PP (16:52 2nd) Adriel Schwarz (17:29 3rd) Thomas Emberly (17:51 3rd)
Home: Cameron MacDonald (11:49 2nd)
500228257520292022-11-27
Sunday, November 27th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunderbirds
(6-7-0)

0

1

0

0

1

Highlanders
(4-13-0)

0

1

0

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 84 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Lucas Melanson (14:48 2nd)
Home: Finley Macdougall (03:16 2nd)
500228177820322022-11-27
Sunday, November 27th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Wildcats
(11-5-0)

1

2

0

0

4

Armada
(11-5-0)

0

0

3

0

3

N S U16
Game #: 83 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Quinn Keddy - PP (05:34 1st) Ashton Samms (03:37 2nd) Matthew Shields - PP (15:31 2nd)
Home: Noah Maccallum-stokes (00:26 3rd) Ryan Walsh (13:01 3rd) Rylan Millett - SH (15:08 3rd)
500228178317802022-11-27
Sunday, November 27th 2022 10:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(10-7-0)

2

1

2

5

Jets
(1-17-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 81 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Tucker Hayse (02:23 1st) Nicholas MacIntyre - PP (06:52 1st) James Clarke (19:13 2nd) Carter Murphy - PP (00:15 3rd) Liam Duquette - SH (05:08 3rd)
Home: Lucas Phillippo (03:58 1st)
500228177917812022-11-27
Saturday, November 26th 2022 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Voyageurs
(8-5-0)

0

1

3

0

4

Knights
(10-3-0)

1

2

1

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 80 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Kaiis Tobin (08:00 2nd) Matthew Walker (08:04 3rd) Adriel Schwarz (08:25 3rd) Kaiis Tobin - SH (19:27 3rd)
Home: Chase McKinnon - PP (19:54 1st) Liam Kilpatrick (10:19 2nd) Noah Ouellette (19:49 2nd) Koen Cooper (08:40 3rd) Alex Culligan (21:49 OT)
500228257520292022-11-26
Saturday, November 26th 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(6-6-0)

1

4

1

6

Highlanders
(3-13-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 78 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Colin Saulnier (02:09 1st) Jacob Ferron - PP (04:27 2nd) Olivier Leblanc - SH (10:30 2nd) Olivier Leblanc - PP (13:36 2nd) Jacob Ferron - PP (17:29 2nd) Sébastien Leblanc (07:03 3rd)
500228177820322022-11-26
Saturday, November 26th 2022 04:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(9-7-0)

3

2

2

7

Jets
(1-16-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 77 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (Emera Arena)
Visitor: Carter Murphy - PP (04:59 1st) Liam Duquette (10:32 1st) Liam Duquette - PP (15:11 1st) Colin Peryer (06:43 2nd) Grant Sexton (13:09 2nd) Liam Duquette - PP (04:03 3rd) Nicholas MacIntyre (19:31 3rd)
Home: Rory Mills (10:47 3rd)
500228177917812022-11-26
Saturday, November 26th 2022 03:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Armada
(11-4-0)

0

0

2

0

2

Wildcats
(10-5-0)

1

1

0

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 76 Round Robin
Rink: Yarmouth Mariner Centre
Visitor: Henry Dougan (08:10 3rd) Rylan Millett (08:52 3rd)
Home: Keegan Eisenhauer (12:17 1st) Drew Muise - PP (09:46 2nd) Matthew Shields (01:16 OT)
500228178017832022-11-26
Saturday, November 26th 2022 2:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(11-3-0)

1

2

2

5

Buccaneers
(4-11-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 79 Round Robin
Rink: West Hants Sports Complex
Visitor: Sam Maddison (00:23 1st) Gage Stewart (09:00 2nd) Chaz Lockhart - PP (13:00 2nd) Gage Stewart - PP (06:00 3rd) Gage Stewart (14:55 3rd)
500228178220282022-11-26
Friday, November 25th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(4-10-0)

1

0

0

1

Thunder
(10-3-0)

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 7 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Owen Hickey (09:57 1st)
Home: Wyatt Spence (17:57 1st) Wyatt Countway - PP (16:51 3rd)
500228202817822022-11-25
Sunday, November 20th 2022 01:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(2-0-0)

2

0

0

3

Armada
(1-1-0)

1

1

0

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 18 Playoffs
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (A)
Visitor: Drew Muise (11:25 1st) Carson Logie (12:00 1st) Ashton Samms (02:06 OT)
Home: Rylan Millett - PP (09:25 1st) Chris Brill (13:51 2nd)
500198178317802022-11-20
Saturday, November 19th 2022 04:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(1-0-0)

0

1

2

3

Knights
(0-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 17 Playoffs
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (D)
Visitor: Rylan Millett (05:00 2nd) Noah Maccallum-stokes (03:08 3rd) Sam Ross (08:58 3rd)
Home: Brady Green (06:38 1st)
500198257517832022-11-19
Saturday, November 19th 2022 04:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(1-0-0)

1

0

1

3

Thunderbirds
(0-1-0)

1

0

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 16 Playoffs
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (C)
Visitor: Liam Wilson (13:10 1st) Ashton Samms (01:52 3rd) Matthew Shields (09:16 OT)
Home: Nate Driscoll (10:19 1st) Olivier Leblanc (03:48 3rd)
500198203217802022-11-19
Friday, November 18th 2022 03:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(0-2-1)

0

1

0

1

Kings
(2-1-0)

2

0

0

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 14 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (B)
Visitor: Parker MacDonald (08:43 2nd)
Home: Rylan LeClaire (06:54 1st) Tucker Hayse - PP (11:32 1st)
500198178120292022-11-18
Friday, November 18th 2022 03:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(0-3-0)

0

0

0

0

Wildcats
(2-1-0)

0

2

0

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 15 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (D)
Home: Liam Wilson - PP (00:53 2nd) Niko Bokolas (14:43 2nd)
500198178017782022-11-18
Friday, November 18th 2022 03:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-3-0)

0

0

0

0

Thunderbirds
(3-0-0)

4

2

3

9

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 13 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (A)
Home: Colin Saulnier (02:30 1st) Lucas Melanson (05:33 1st) Sébastien Leblanc (07:05 1st) Maximus Augustine (07:19 1st) Colin Saulnier (06:13 2nd) Cédric Belliveau (07:59 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (02:09 3rd) Nate Driscoll (03:38 3rd) Kaleb Thomas (18:42 3rd)
500198203217792022-11-18
Friday, November 18th 2022 01:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(2-1-0)

0

1

3

4

Buccaneers
(0-2-1)

1

1

1

3

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 12 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Jack MacNeil (10:57 2nd) Wyatt Spence (04:46 3rd) Jack MacNeil (08:44 3rd) Griffin Horton (18:47 3rd)
Home: Sammy Cochrane (13:33 1st) Owen Hickey (14:30 2nd) Matthew McCarron (14:11 3rd)
500198178220282022-11-18
Friday, November 18th 2022 11:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(3-0-0)

0

1

3

4

Knights
(2-1-0)

0

1

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 11 Round Robin
Rink: Arena Jean-Louis Lévesque
Visitor: Noah Maccallum-stokes (17:07 2nd) Ryan Walsh (00:40 3rd) Ryan Walsh (07:04 3rd) Chris Brill (10:42 3rd)
Home: Hunter Nelson (07:50 2nd) Evan Gregory (02:55 3rd)
500198257517832022-11-18
Thursday, November 17th 2022 09:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(9-5-0)

0

2

1

3

Thunder
(9-3-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 85 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Carson Logie (09:41 2nd) Keegan Eisenhauer (13:40 2nd) Porter Crowell (02:58 3rd)
Home: Brady Croft (01:26 2nd)
500228202817802022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 09:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(0-1-1)

0

0

1

1

Voyageurs
(0-1-1)

0

1

0

1

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 9 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (D)
Visitor: Braedy Kirton - PP (18:22 3rd)
Home: Duncan Giles (01:11 2nd)
500198202917822022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 09:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(1-1-0)

1

1

1

3

Thunder
(1-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 10 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Carson Logie (09:41 1st) Keegan Eisenhauer (00:20 2nd) Porter Crowell (02:58 3rd)
Home: Brady Croft (13:34 1st)
500198202817802022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 08:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-2-0)

0

0

0

0

Armada
(2-0-0)

4

2

4

10

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 8 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (C)
Home: Thomas Panopalis - PP (02:32 1st) Brody Hilton-King (04:15 1st) Ryan Walsh (04:55 1st) Andrew Sinclair (09:22 1st) Jaxson Prior (03:59 2nd) Thomas Panopalis (09:18 2nd) Rylan Millett - PP (04:29 3rd) Ryan Walsh (05:26 3rd) Rylan Millett (11:05 3rd) Noah Maccallum-stokes (18:20 3rd)
500198178317792022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 07:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(2-0-0)

3

1

1

5

Kings
(1-1-0)

0

3

0

3

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 7 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Miguel Cormier (10:08 1st) Lucas Melanson (18:52 1st) Tristan Richard (19:55 1st) Tristan Richard - PP (11:25 2nd) Tristan Richard (19:40 3rd)
Home: Liam Duquette (02:52 2nd) James Martin (02:52 2nd) Liam Duquette (09:10 2nd)
500198178120322022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(2-0-0)

5

1

2

8

Highlanders
(0-2-0)

1

0

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 6 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Hunter Nelson (00:23 1st) Noah Smith (03:31 1st) Noah Ouellette (04:42 1st) Evan Gregory (06:47 1st) Lucas Price (19:59 1st) Liam Kilpatrick (14:02 2nd) Evan Gregory - PP (08:28 3rd) Gregor Head - PP (13:20 3rd)
Home: Charlie Gillis - PP (06:40 1st) Jayden Cameron - PP (06:52 3rd)
500198177825752022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 02:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(1-0-0)

2

0

3

5

Jets
(0-1-0)

0

1

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 5 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Kaleb Maceachern (13:03 1st) Wyatt Spence (14:38 1st) Wyatt Spence (04:49 3rd) Kaleb Maceachern (06:30 3rd) Chris Jorden (17:08 3rd)
Home: Kyle Nearing (11:39 2nd) Rory Mills (11:12 3rd)
500198177920282022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(1-0-0)

3

2

3

8

Highlanders
(0-1-0)

1

0

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 4 Round Robin
Rink: Arena Jean-Louis Lévesque
Visitor: Ryan English (07:20 1st) Ethan Maguire (10:04 1st) Liam Duquette (10:19 1st) James Clarke (02:54 2nd) Max Blackwood (05:28 2nd) Ethan Maguire (06:02 3rd) James Clarke (06:58 3rd) Jaden Duncan (11:50 3rd)
Home: Brayden Boudreau (08:55 1st) Jayden Cameron (13:55 3rd)
500198177817812022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 12:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Knights
(1-0-0)

0

1

3

4

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 2 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (C)
Visitor: Connor Stevenson (05:10 3rd)
Home: Liam Kilpatrick (01:23 2nd) Cameron MacDonald - PP (00:33 3rd) Brady Green (06:52 3rd) Samuel Kueppers (14:23 3rd)
500198257520292022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 12:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(1-0-0)

1

0

2

3

Wildcats
(0-1-0)

0

1

1

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 3 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Noah Maccallum-stokes (05:49 1st) Sam Ross (04:50 3rd) Tyler MacDougall (05:17 3rd)
Home: Porter Crowell (12:33 2nd) Cayden Leddicote (11:16 3rd)
500198178017832022-11-17
Thursday, November 17th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Thunderbirds
(1-0-0)

0

2

1

3

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 1 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (A)
Visitor: Braedy Kirton (10:09 3rd)
Home: Nathan Breau (10:32 2nd) Jacob Ferron (11:28 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (17:29 3rd)
500198203217822022-11-17
Sunday, November 13th 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-15-0)

1

0

0

1

Knights
(9-3-0)

4

4

4

12

N S U16
Game #: 72 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Lucas Phillippo - PP (18:53 1st)
Home: Noah Ouellette (02:43 1st) Brady Green (04:59 1st) Travis Lindsay - PP (09:36 1st) Noah Smith (11:09 1st) Evan Gregory (01:45 2nd) Alex Culligan (08:14 2nd) Noah Ouellette (09:49 2nd) Liam Kilpatrick (12:58 2nd) Samuel Kueppers - PP (02:35 3rd) Cameron MacDonald - PP (06:50 3rd) Brady Green (11:57 3rd) Gregor Head - PP (12:51 3rd)
500228257517792022-11-13
Sunday, November 13th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(8-5-0)

1

1

1

3

Highlanders
(3-12-0)

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 74 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Porter Crowell - PP (16:43 1st) Carson Logie - PP (18:24 2nd) Matthew Shields (04:49 3rd)
Home: Owen Bell (10:29 1st) Finley Macdougall (12:11 3rd)
500228177817802022-11-13
Sunday, November 13th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Buccaneers
(4-9-0)

1

0

0

0

1

Armada
(11-3-0)

0

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 73 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Mack Bursey (13:23 1st)
Home: Ryan Walsh - SH (14:30 2nd) Chris Brill (23:45 OT)
500228178317822022-11-13
Sunday, November 13th 2022 11:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(8-7-0)

1

2

1

4

Thunderbirds
(5-6-0)

1

3

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 75 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: James Clarke - PP (19:03 1st) Colin Peryer (03:27 2nd) Liam Duquette - PP (19:02 2nd) James Martin (12:36 3rd)
Home: Tristan Richard - PP (12:06 1st) Nate Driscoll (03:10 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (06:38 2nd) Tristan Richard - PP (15:57 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (00:48 3rd) Colin Saulnier (19:10 3rd)
500228203217812022-11-13
Saturday, November 12th 2022 04:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(8-6-0)

0

1

3

4

Thunderbirds
(4-6-0)

0

2

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 71 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Brock Andrews (04:24 2nd) Tucker Hayse - PP (03:46 3rd) Liam Duquette - SH (05:05 3rd) Nate Powell - SH (10:35 3rd)
Home: Nate Driscoll - PP (01:48 2nd) Tristan Richard (17:57 2nd) Olivier Leblanc (00:57 3rd)
500228203217812022-11-12
Saturday, November 12th 2022 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-14-0)

1

2

0

3

Knights
(8-3-0)

2

2

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 70 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Logan Smith (19:16 1st) Rory Mills (08:24 2nd) Colby Rudderham (18:30 2nd)
Home: Liam Kilpatrick (02:35 1st) Koen Cooper (08:00 1st) Koen Cooper (08:54 2nd) Samuel Kueppers (18:52 2nd) Samuel Kueppers (15:18 3rd) Evan Gregory (16:20 3rd)
500228257517792022-11-12
Saturday, November 12th 2022 6:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(4-8-0)

0

0

1

1

Voyageurs
(8-4-0)

0

3

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 68 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Nolan MacKay - PP (03:57 3rd)
Home: Connor MacPhee (12:46 2nd) Kaiis Tobin (14:13 2nd) Kaiis Tobin - PP (17:03 2nd) Brandon White - PP (17:08 3rd)
500228202917822022-11-12
Saturday, November 12th 2022 5:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(7-5-0)

0

2

4

6

Highlanders
(3-11-0)

1

3

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 69 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Keegan Eisenhauer (06:40 2nd) Porter Crowell - PP (16:40 2nd) Drew Muise (01:14 3rd) Sam Henneberg (15:32 3rd) Quinn Keddy (17:03 3rd) Keegan Eisenhauer - EN (19:43 3rd)
Home: Cole Campbell (12:56 1st) Will Macinnis (01:59 2nd) Tyson Macneil (12:25 2nd) Josh Gillis (13:46 2nd)
500228177817802022-11-12
Saturday, November 12th 2022 3:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(10-3-0)

1

1

2

4

Thunder
(9-2-0)

2

0

3

5

N S U16
Game #: 67 Round Robin
Rink: Don Henderson Memorial Sportsplex
Visitor: Chris Brill (03:41 1st) Chris Brill - PP (05:28 2nd) Tyler MacDougall (14:39 3rd) Chris Brill (16:39 3rd)
Home: Chris Jorden (02:40 1st) Brady Croft (03:12 1st) Rylan Sutherland (02:59 3rd) Wyatt Spence (07:31 3rd) Matt Merryweather - PP (18:26 3rd)
500228202817832022-11-12
Sunday, November 6th 2022 11:30am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Armada
(10-2-0)

0

1

3

0

5

Thunderbirds
(4-5-0)

0

2

2

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 66 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Jaxson Prior (05:51 2nd) Ryan Walsh (00:10 3rd) Chris Brill - PP (11:59 3rd) Ryan Walsh (15:33 3rd)
Home: Nate Driscoll (01:51 2nd) Lucas Melanson (11:21 2nd) Jacob Ferron - PP (06:46 3rd) Maximus Augustine (08:52 3rd)
500228203217832022-11-06
Sunday, November 6th 2022 11:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(3-10-0)

2

0

5

7

Kings
(7-6-0)

0

2

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 65 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Owen Bell (04:22 1st) Owen Bell (10:26 1st) Will Macinnis - PP (01:34 3rd) Finley Macdougall - PP (06:02 3rd) Landon Webb (11:14 3rd) Gavyn MacLellan - EN (18:34 3rd) Jayden Cameron - PP (20:00 3rd)
Home: James Martin (07:19 2nd) Carter Murphy - SH (19:29 2nd) Josh Hollett (04:18 3rd)
500228178117782022-11-06
Sunday, November 6th 2022 10:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-13-0)

2

0

1

3

Wildcats
(6-5-0)

2

0

3

5

N S U16
Game #: 64 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Ayden Ball (13:20 1st) Owen Buckley - PP (19:22 1st) Kyle Nearing - PP (18:18 3rd)
Home: Ben Graham - PP (08:08 1st) Jacob Warren - PP (17:45 1st) Carson Logie - SH (02:13 3rd) Jacob Warren (14:22 3rd) Jacob Warren - SH (19:12 3rd)
500228178017792022-11-06
Saturday, November 5th 2022 07:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(9-2-0)

2

1

1

4

Thunderbirds
(4-4-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 63 Round Robin
Rink: Moncton Coliseum
Visitor: Chris Brill (00:39 1st) Ryan Walsh (19:28 1st) Chris Brill (00:32 2nd) Jaxson Prior (12:15 3rd)
Home: Cédric Belliveau (04:06 3rd)
500228203217832022-11-05
Saturday, November 5th 2022 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Highlanders
(2-10-0)

0

1

0

0

2

Voyageurs
(7-4-0)

0

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 61 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Jayden Cameron (15:49 2nd)
Home: Matthew Walker (05:57 3rd)
500228202917782022-11-05
Saturday, November 5th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Buccaneers
(4-7-0)

0

1

1

1

3

Kings
(7-5-0)

2

0

0

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 62 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Marcus Tench (17:01 2nd) Sammy Cochrane (18:08 3rd) Owen Hickey (02:31 OT)
Home: James Martin (02:26 1st) Grant Sexton (15:27 1st)
500228178117822022-11-05
Saturday, November 5th 2022 3:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-12-0)

0

0

1

1

Wildcats
(5-5-0)

1

2

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 60 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Owen Buckley (02:00 3rd)
Home: Matthew Shields (07:32 1st) Ashton Samms (05:42 2nd) Keegan Eisenhauer (07:52 2nd) Ashton Samms (12:51 3rd)
500228178017792022-11-05
Sunday, October 30th 2022 3:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(4-3-0)

2

0

1

3

Thunder
(8-2-0)

2

2

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 42 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Luke Paterson (09:42 1st) Olivier Leblanc (09:51 1st) Jacob Ferron (17:06 3rd)
Home: Rylan Sutherland (10:01 1st) Scott MacDonald (19:01 1st) Wyatt Spence (06:34 2nd) William Singer (13:19 2nd) Wyatt Spence (05:20 3rd)
500228202820322022-10-30
Sunday, October 30th 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(1-10-0)

0

2

0

2

Knights
(7-3-0)

0

2

3

5

N S U16
Game #: 57 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Gavyn MacLellan (07:10 2nd) Gavyn MacLellan (13:36 2nd)
Home: Liam Kilpatrick (11:24 2nd) Brady Green - PP (16:22 2nd) Gregor Head - PP (01:10 3rd) Cameron MacDonald (08:00 3rd) Koen Cooper (09:38 3rd)
500228257517782022-10-30
Sunday, October 30th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-11-0)

0

0

2

2

Armada
(8-2-0)

1

1

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 58 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Owen Buckley - PP (12:06 3rd) Misel Isadore - PP (17:04 3rd)
Home: Spencer Mathers (10:05 1st) Rylan Millett (12:19 2nd) Spencer Mathers - SH (16:01 3rd)
500228178317792022-10-30
Saturday, October 29th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(7-2-0)

1

0

3

4

Kings
(7-4-0)

1

1

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 53 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Rylan Millett (16:56 1st) William Kanellakos (04:35 3rd) Samuel Cowan (04:47 3rd) Henry Dougan - PP (13:20 3rd)
Home: James Clarke (04:53 1st) Ryan English (14:25 2nd)
500228178117832022-10-29
Saturday, October 29th 2022 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(1-9-0)

1

0

0

1

Knights
(6-3-0)

2

2

3

7

N S U16
Game #: 55 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Brayden Boudreau (01:31 1st)
Home: Brady Green (03:05 1st) Cameron MacDonald (15:34 1st) Samuel Kueppers (12:50 2nd) Koen Cooper (13:36 2nd) Brady Green - PP (07:49 3rd) Hunter Nelson (07:59 3rd) Hunter Nelson (13:20 3rd)
500228257517782022-10-29
Saturday, October 29th 2022 6:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(4-5-0)

0

3

1

4

Voyageurs
(7-3-0)

0

4

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 52 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Matthew Shields - PP (00:53 2nd) Ashton Samms (08:28 2nd) Greyson Bouthiette - PP (14:43 2nd) Ashton Samms (15:05 3rd)
Home: Thomas Emberly (02:08 2nd) Connor MacPhee - PP (03:24 2nd) Maddox Allaby (09:25 2nd) Kaiis Tobin (16:09 2nd) Ryan Cormier (07:50 3rd)
500228202917802022-10-29
Saturday, October 29th 2022 03:00pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunder
(7-2-0)

3

1

2

0

6

Thunderbirds
(4-2-0)

1

2

3

1

7

N S U16
Game #: 56 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Kaleb Maceachern (01:36 1st) Sam Maddison - PP (10:12 1st) Chris Jorden (17:55 1st) Ben Poehl (15:27 2nd) Chris Jorden (01:08 3rd) Scott MacDonald (12:06 3rd)
Home: Olivier Leblanc (01:07 1st) Caleb Cyr - PP (03:23 2nd) Jacob Ferron (15:01 2nd) Tristan Richard - PP (02:12 3rd) Olivier Leblanc (10:59 3rd) Olivier Leblanc - PP (13:10 3rd) Olivier Leblanc (04:16 OT)
500228203220282022-10-29
Friday, October 28th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Martello Buccaneers
(3-7-0)

0

2

0

2

Thunder
(7-1-0)

1

1

4

6

N S U16
Game #: 51 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Marcus Tench - PP (03:34 2nd) Brody Fitzpatrick - PP (04:41 2nd)
Home: Griffin Horton (12:21 1st) Kaleb Maceachern - PP (19:49 2nd) Rylan Sutherland (00:35 3rd) Ryan Tam - PP (04:35 3rd) Brady Croft (13:48 3rd) Jacob McClellan (17:52 3rd)
500228202817822022-10-28
Sunday, October 23rd 2022 02:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(5-3-0)

1

1

0

2

Buccaneers
(3-6-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 49 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Noah Ouellette - SH (13:20 1st) Samuel Kueppers (12:30 2nd)
Home: Charlie Glover (03:44 2nd)
500228178225752022-10-23
Sunday, October 23rd 2022 1:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(6-3-0)

1

2

5

8

Kings
(7-3-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 47 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Ryan Cormier (18:14 1st) Reid Amero - PP (09:45 2nd) Bryce Stewart (16:54 2nd) Parker MacDonald - SH (07:38 3rd) Adriel Schwarz (13:50 3rd) Brandon White - PP (17:29 3rd) Connor Stevenson - PP (17:45 3rd) Thomas Emberly - PP (18:16 3rd)
Home: Ryan English (04:11 2nd)
500228178120292022-10-23
Sunday, October 23rd 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(6-2-0)

1

1

0

2

Highlanders
(1-8-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 50 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Sam Ross (03:37 1st) Rylan Millett (12:45 2nd)
Home: Gavyn MacLellan (17:58 2nd)
500228177817832022-10-23
Sunday, October 23rd 2022 10:00am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Wildcats
(4-4-0)

0

2

2

0

4

Jets
(1-10-0)

0

3

1

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 48 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Drew Muise (06:00 2nd) Liam Wilson (06:22 2nd) Porter Crowell (02:06 3rd) Porter Crowell - PP (12:30 3rd)
Home: Kyle Nearing (03:40 2nd) Lucas Phillippo (07:19 2nd) Lucas Phillippo (19:12 2nd) Kyle Nearing (00:50 3rd) Rory Mills - PP (04:23 OT)
500228177917802022-10-23
Saturday, October 22nd 2022 06:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(3-5-0)

0

0

1

1

Voyageurs
(5-3-0)

0

0

3

3

N S U16
Game #: 43 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Mack Bursey (12:09 3rd)
Home: Duncan Giles (01:30 3rd) Thomas Emberly (07:25 3rd) Jaylen Beals - EN (19:12 3rd)
500228202917822022-10-22
Saturday, October 22nd 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(5-2-0)

2

2

1

5

Highlanders
(1-7-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 46 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Thomas Panopalis (16:11 1st) Ryan Walsh (16:45 1st) Chris Brill (09:14 2nd) William Kanellakos (11:11 2nd) Rylan Millett - PP (01:30 3rd)
500228177817832022-10-22
Saturday, October 22nd 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(4-3-0)

0

1

0

1

Kings
(7-2-0)

3

0

3

6

N S U16
Game #: 45 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Lucas Price - PP (18:07 2nd)
Home: James Clarke (00:22 1st) Josh Hollett - PP (04:43 1st) Dylen Probert (11:57 1st) Liam Duquette (03:33 3rd) Josh Hollett (07:07 3rd) Carter Murphy (14:50 3rd)
500228178125752022-10-22
Saturday, October 22nd 2022 3:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(4-3-0)

1

1

3

5

Jets
(0-10-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 44 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Quinn Keddy (09:01 1st) Porter Crowell (19:55 2nd) Jacob Warren (12:12 3rd) Greyson Bouthiette (18:02 3rd) Ben Graham (18:19 3rd)
500228177917802022-10-22
Sunday, October 16th 2022 2:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(6-1-0)

1

1

2

4

Highlanders
(1-6-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 40 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Wyatt Countway - PP (09:02 1st) Chaz Lockhart - SH (04:30 2nd) Chris Jorden - EN (19:09 3rd) William Singer (19:21 3rd)
Home: Josh Gillis (05:03 3rd)
500228177820282022-10-16
Sunday, October 16th 2022 2:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(4-3-0)

2

3

0

5

Wildcats
(3-3-0)

1

1

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 41 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Parker MacDonald (13:21 1st) Dj Chan (17:40 1st) Ryan Cormier - PP (08:38 2nd) Jaylen Beals (09:52 2nd) Parker MacDonald - PP (17:45 2nd)
Home: Porter Crowell (09:58 1st) Greyson Bouthiette (09:24 2nd)
500228178020292022-10-16
Sunday, October 16th 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Buccaneers
(3-4-0)

0

3

0

0

3

Knights
(4-2-0)

2

1

0

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 38 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Marcus Tench - PP (00:17 2nd) Jesse Gillis (03:10 2nd) Griffin Carmont - PP (11:34 2nd)
Home: Cameron MacDonald (02:40 1st) Brady Green - PP (07:56 1st) Travis Lindsay (19:09 2nd) Cameron MacDonald (02:48 OT)
500228257517822022-10-16
Sunday, October 16th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-9-0)

1

0

1

2

Armada
(4-2-0)

2

3

3

8

N S U16
Game #: 39 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: William a. Brown (05:00 1st) Rory Mills (14:10 3rd)
Home: Jack Thompson (09:49 1st) Chris Brill - PP (14:15 1st) Samuel Cowan (02:22 2nd) Ryan Walsh - PP (04:00 2nd) Brody Hilton-King (16:36 2nd) Rylan Millett (03:29 3rd) Rylan Millett (04:18 3rd) William Kanellakos (10:02 3rd)
500228178317792022-10-16
Saturday, October 15th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(1-5-0)

0

0

1

1

Thunder
(5-1-0)

2

1

2

5

N S U16
Game #: 37 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Owen Bell (19:04 3rd)
Home: William Singer (00:40 1st) Rylan Sutherland (03:50 1st) Griffin Horton - PP (11:08 2nd) William Singer (07:08 3rd) Wyatt Spence - PP (09:49 3rd)
500228202817782022-10-15
Saturday, October 15th 2022 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(3-3-0)

1

1

0

2

Knights
(3-2-0)

0

2

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 36 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Brody Fitzpatrick (16:44 1st) Nolan Mackay (07:35 2nd)
Home: Brady Green - SH (03:32 2nd) Liam Kilpatrick - PP (15:56 2nd) Gregor Head (14:28 3rd)
500228257517822022-10-15
Saturday, October 15th 2022 6:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(3-2-0)

0

0

1

1

Voyageurs
(3-3-0)

0

1

3

4

N S U16
Game #: 34 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Jacob Ferron - PP (08:41 3rd)
Home: Brandon White - PP (05:25 2nd) Thomas Emberly (11:05 3rd) Charlie Dewar (11:31 3rd) Thomas Emberly - EN (19:40 3rd)
500228202920322022-10-15
Saturday, October 15th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-8-0)

0

0

0

0

Kings
(6-2-0)

5

2

2

9

N S U16
Game #: 35 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Home: Ryan English - PP (04:00 1st) James Martin (08:22 1st) James Martin (15:17 1st) Nolan Belfield (17:17 1st) Grant Sexton (18:54 1st) Josh Hollett (02:24 2nd) James Clarke (14:30 2nd) Jaden Duncan (01:19 3rd) Carter Murphy (16:50 3rd)
500228178117792022-10-15
Friday, October 14th 2022 7:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(5-2-0)

1

1

1

3

Thunder
(4-1-0)

1

2

3

6

N S U16
Game #: 33 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Ryan English (14:20 1st) Max Blackwood - PP (18:13 2nd) Carter Murphy (18:24 3rd)
Home: Jacob McClellan (17:32 1st) William Singer - PP (13:42 2nd) Chris Jorden (17:41 2nd) Jacob McClellan (09:04 3rd) Chris Jorden (14:48 3rd) Wyatt Countway - EN (18:52 3rd)
500228202817812022-10-14
Monday, October 10th 2022 12:15pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Kings
(5-1-0)

1

3

0

0

5

Armada
(3-2-0)

0

0

4

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 15 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Ryan English (18:15 1st) Colin Peryer (01:18 2nd) Ryan English - PP (07:49 2nd) James Clarke - PP (19:43 2nd)
Home: Jaxson Prior (05:11 3rd) Noah Maccallum-stokes (07:59 3rd) Chris Brill - PP (09:15 3rd) Chris Brill (17:14 3rd)
500228178317812022-10-10
Sunday, October 9th 2022 12:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(2-2-0)

2

1

0

3

Highlanders
(1-4-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 32 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Brady Green (04:15 1st) Koen Cooper (05:38 1st) Evan Gregory (03:36 2nd)
Home: Lance Martell - PP (19:45 1st)
500228177825752022-10-09
Sunday, October 9th 2022 11:45am 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(3-1-0)

1

1

1

3

Armada
(3-1-0)

2

1

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 31 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Nate Driscoll (19:09 1st) Jacob Ferron - PP (02:31 2nd) Lucas Melanson (18:07 3rd)
Home: Ryan Walsh - PP (09:22 1st) Rylan Millett (18:49 1st) Chris Brill - PP (03:54 2nd) Ryan Walsh (16:42 3rd)
500228178320322022-10-09
Sunday, October 9th 2022 10:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(3-2-0)

3

3

2

8

Jets
(0-7-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 30 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Nolan Mackay - PP (00:31 1st) Matthew McCarron (06:29 1st) Matthew McCarron (17:02 1st) Evan Morash (07:09 2nd) Owen Hickey (07:43 2nd) Mack Bursey (18:02 2nd) Braedy Kirton (15:31 3rd) Sammy Cochrane (17:01 3rd)
Home: Ryland Hanrahan (17:37 2nd)
500228177917822022-10-09
Saturday, October 8th 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Knights
(1-2-0)

2

2

1

5

Highlanders
(1-3-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 29 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Lucas Price (12:23 1st) Samuel Kueppers (19:47 1st) Ryan Dickie (04:55 2nd) Evan Gregory - PP (06:53 2nd) Lucas Price - SH (12:45 3rd)
Home: Charlie Gillis (16:22 2nd)
500228177825752022-10-08
Saturday, October 8th 2022 05:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(3-1-0)

1

0

1

2

Kings
(4-1-0)

3

0

0

3

N S U16
Game #: 28 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Griffin Horton (19:05 1st) Wyatt Countway - PP (07:32 3rd)
Home: Dylen Probert (02:54 1st) Ryan English (03:49 1st) Max Blackwood - PP (13:48 1st)
500228178120282022-10-08
Saturday, October 8th 2022 4:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(2-2-0)

3

2

4

9

Jets
(0-6-0)

0

1

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 27 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Sammy Cochrane - SH (07:39 1st) Charlie Glover (09:42 1st) Sammy Cochrane (13:31 1st) Nolan Mackay (02:47 2nd) Nolan Mackay - PP (07:58 2nd) Nolan Mackay (03:11 3rd) Jesse Gillis - PP (13:10 3rd) Evan Morash (14:47 3rd) Marcus Tench (16:35 3rd)
Home: Rory Mills (18:41 2nd) Brady Matheson (05:13 3rd)
500228177917822022-10-08
Saturday, October 8th 2022 2:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunderbirds
(3-0-0)

1

0

2

3

Voyageurs
(2-3-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 26 Round Robin
Rink: East Coast Varsity (Bowles) Arena
Visitor: Colin Saulnier (19:16 1st) Caleb Cyr - PP (17:00 3rd) Colin Saulnier - EN (19:36 3rd)
Home: Parker MacDonald (08:08 3rd)
500228202920322022-10-08
Saturday, October 8th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(3-2-0)

0

0

0

0

Armada
(2-1-0)

1

0

2

3

N S U16
Game #: 25 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Home: Noah Maccallum-stokes (19:25 1st) Luc Pineau (08:05 3rd) Chris Brill - PP (10:17 3rd)
500228178317802022-10-08
Friday, October 7th 2022 8:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(2-2-0)

0

2

0

2

Thunder
(3-0-0)

0

4

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 24 Round Robin
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink C
Visitor: Connor Stevenson (00:55 2nd) Adriel Schwarz (17:21 2nd)
Home: Matt Merryweather - PP (07:13 2nd) Wyatt Spence (11:50 2nd) Scott MacDonald (13:07 2nd) Brady Croft (17:56 2nd) Jacob McClellan - EN (19:37 3rd) Sam Maddison (19:44 3rd)
500228202820292022-10-07
Sunday, October 2nd 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(3-1-0)

1

0

1

2

Knights
(0-2-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 21 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Quinn Keddy - PP (05:36 1st) Sam Henneberg (00:40 3rd)
Home: Samuel Kueppers (13:16 2nd)
500228257517802022-10-02
Sunday, October 2nd 2022 1:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(2-0-0)

3

0

0

3

Kings
(3-1-0)

0

2

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 10 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Brady Croft (07:29 1st) Chris Jorden - PP (11:40 1st) Wyatt Spence (12:22 1st)
Home: Ryan English (02:48 2nd) Josh Hollett (07:44 2nd)
500228178120282022-10-02
Sunday, October 2nd 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(1-2-0)

0

1

0

1

Armada
(1-1-0)

2

2

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 22 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad C)
Visitor: Tyson Macneil (06:19 2nd)
Home: Chris Brill (17:08 1st) Luc Pineau (18:16 1st) Ryan Walsh (00:40 2nd) Jaxson Prior - PP (05:06 2nd) Ryan Walsh (10:09 3rd) Chris Brill (10:38 3rd)
500228178317782022-10-02
Sunday, October 2nd 2022 11:15am 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Jets
(0-5-0)

1

1

1

0

3

Thunderbirds
(2-0-0)

1

1

1

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 23 Round Robin
Rink: Arena Jean-Louis Lévesque
Visitor: Kyle Nearing (16:20 1st) Brady Matheson (01:20 2nd) Owen Buckley (18:36 3rd)
Home: Miguel Cormier - PP (19:55 1st) Nathan Breau - PP (15:34 2nd) André Léger (15:11 3rd)
500228203217792022-10-02
Saturday, October 1st 2022 07:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-4-0)

2

0

0

2

Thunderbirds
(1-0-0)

3

4

2

9

N S U16
Game #: 20 Round Robin
Rink: J.K. Irving Arena
Visitor: Rory Mills - PP (04:49 1st) Brady Matheson (12:13 1st)
Home: Zachary Guitard - PP (07:06 1st) André Léger (10:00 1st) Olivier Leblanc (16:40 1st) Tristan Richard (07:17 2nd) Colin Saulnier (12:10 2nd) Kaleb Thomas - PP (13:37 2nd) Jacob Pineau (16:14 2nd) Jacob Pineau (01:27 3rd) Colin Saulnier (09:57 3rd)
500228203217792022-10-01
Saturday, October 1st 2022 06:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(2-1-0)

0

2

0

2

Knights
(0-1-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 19 Round Robin
Rink: Q-Plex
Visitor: Cameron Waterbury - PP (03:02 2nd) Greyson Bouthiette (11:48 2nd)
500228257517802022-10-01
Saturday, October 1st 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(3-0-0)

1

0

0

1

Voyageurs
(2-1-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 17 Round Robin
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink C
Visitor: Josh Hollett (01:17 1st)
500228202917812022-10-01
Saturday, October 1st 2022 3:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(1-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Buccaneers
(1-2-0)

0

2

4

6

N S U16
Game #: 18 Round Robin
Rink: Eleanor Pew Memorial Arena
Visitor: Josh Gillis - PP (10:04 1st)
Home: Nolan Mackay (02:43 2nd) Mack Bursey (10:57 2nd) James MacNeil (05:38 3rd) Carver Preston (08:11 3rd) Sammy Cochrane (08:54 3rd) Jesse Gillis - PP (15:29 3rd)
500228178217782022-10-01
Wednesday, September 28th 2022 07:30pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Jets
(0-3-0)

1

1

3

0

5

Highlanders
(1-0-0)

2

1

2

0

6

N S U16
Game #: 147 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Ryland Hanrahan (18:18 1st) Ryland Hanrahan (00:53 2nd) Lucas Phillippo - PP (17:38 3rd) Owen Buckley (19:12 3rd) Lucas Phillippo (19:56 3rd)
Home: Andre Rovers (08:36 1st) Landon Webb - PP (13:09 1st) Lance Martell - PP (16:58 2nd) Cam Maclean - PP (03:59 3rd) Brayden j Boudreau - SH (17:08 3rd)
500228177817792022-09-28
Sunday, September 18th 2022 1:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(2-0-0)

2

1

1

4

Armada
(0-1-0)

1

0

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 6 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad A)
Visitor: James Clarke (05:59 1st) Brock Andrews - PP (18:53 1st) Colin Peryer (09:19 2nd) Colin Peryer (02:08 3rd)
Home: Thomas Panopalis (19:38 1st)
500228178317812022-09-18
Sunday, September 18th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(0-1-1)

0

1

0

1

Wildcats
(1-1-0)

1

1

2

4

N S U16
Game #: 5 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Jesse Gillis (17:33 2nd)
Home: Jacob Warren (01:26 1st) Ben Graham - PP (04:49 2nd) Isaac Morse - PP (11:44 3rd) Ashton Samms (14:32 3rd)
500228178017822022-09-18
Sunday, September 18th 2022 10:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(2-0-0)

2

1

1

4

Jets
(0-2-0)

1

0

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 4 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Zachary Morash - PP (11:54 1st) Cole Van Huizen (15:03 1st) Parker MacDonald (16:04 2nd) Connor MacPhee (04:25 3rd)
Home: Ryland Hanrahan (18:12 1st) Lucas Phillippo - PP (11:52 3rd)
500228177920292022-09-18
Saturday, September 17th 2022 06:15pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Thunder
(1-0-0)

2

0

0

0

3

Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

0

1

1

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 3 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Sam Maddison (11:54 1st) Brady Croft (16:59 1st)
Home: Jonah Rivard - SH (19:44 2nd) Jesse Gillis (16:38 3rd)
500228178220282022-09-17
Saturday, September 17th 2022 5:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(0-1-0)

1

2

0

3

Kings
(1-0-0)

1

3

0

4

N S U16
Game #: 2 Round Robin
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Porter Crowell (19:37 1st) Keegan Eisenhauer (01:08 2nd) Porter Crowell (05:39 2nd)
Home: Max Blackwood - PP (09:45 1st) Colin Peryer (07:48 2nd) Colin Peryer (16:31 2nd) Dylen Probert (17:18 2nd)
500228178117802022-09-17
Saturday, September 17th 2022 4:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(1-0-0)

1

0

3

4

Jets
(0-1-0)

1

1

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 1 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Zachary Morash (15:29 1st) Zachary Morash (02:11 3rd) Connor Stevenson (07:50 3rd) Landon Basso - EN (18:55 3rd)
Home: Owen Buckley (16:13 1st) Rory Mills (08:59 2nd)
500228177920292022-09-17
Sunday, September 11th 2022 1:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(3-1-0)

1

2

0

3

Voyageurs
(4-0-0)

2

2

1

5

N S U16
Game #: 12 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Luc Bouffard (09:39 1st) Brody Hilton-King (06:31 2nd) Luc Pineau - PP (14:36 2nd)
Home: Landon Basso (04:11 1st) Connor MacPhee (13:47 1st) Sean Flinn - SH (01:21 2nd) Zachary Morash (13:08 2nd) Connor MacPhee (10:59 3rd)
500228202917832022-09-11
Sunday, September 11th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(0-1-0)

1

0

2

3

Thunder
(3-0-0)

0

0

4

4

N S U16
Game #: 11 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Keegan Eisenhauer - PP (11:03 1st) Jacob Warren - PP (08:20 3rd) Porter Crowell - PP (12:13 3rd)
Home: Brodie Ellis - SH (05:21 3rd) Ben Poehl - SH (07:34 3rd) Will Singer - SH (10:18 3rd) Will Singer - SH (17:05 3rd)
500228202817802022-09-11
Sunday, September 11th 2022 10:30am 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(2-2-0)

0

0

0

0

Kings
(2-2-1)

2

1

4

7

N S U16
Game #: 10 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Home: Brock Andrews (08:06 1st) Carter Murphy (13:28 1st) Liam Duquette (04:13 2nd) Liam Duquette (00:39 3rd) Liam Duquette (07:08 3rd) Josh Hollett (10:21 3rd) Colin Peryer (13:22 3rd)
500228178117782022-09-11
Sunday, September 11th 2022 9:00am 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-2-0)

1

0

0

1

Buccaneers
(1-3-0)

2

0

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 9 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Lucas Phillippo (09:49 1st)
Home: Evan Morash (07:43 1st) Preston Carver (10:00 1st) Tristan Penney (01:36 3rd)
500228178217792022-09-11
Saturday, September 10th 2022 09:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(1-2-1)

1

3

3

7

Buccaneers
(1-1-0)

1

0

2

3

N S U16
Game #: 8 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Liam Duquette (02:41 1st) Nicholas MacIntyre (02:00 2nd) Nicholas MacIntyre (11:24 2nd) Dylen Probert - PP (14:13 2nd) Liam Duquette - PP (08:37 3rd) Dylen Probert - SH (10:37 3rd) Colin Peryer - SH (11:28 3rd)
Home: Tristan Penney (01:53 1st) Will Brown (17:20 3rd) Nathan Judge (18:15 3rd)
500228178217812022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 7:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(1-1-0)

0

0

0

0

Voyageurs
(3-0-0)

3

0

2

5

N S U16
Game #: 7 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Home: Kai Tobin (01:49 1st) Kai Tobin (02:38 1st) Thomas Emberly (03:30 1st) Landon Basso - SH (09:07 3rd) Ryan Cormier (13:07 3rd)
500228202917792022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(2-1-0)

1

1

0

2

Highlanders
(2-1-0)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 6 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Will Singer - PP (11:47 1st) Griffin Horton - PP (05:44 2nd)
500228177820282022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 04:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(1-0-0)

2

1

5

8

Wildcats
(0-1-0)

3

0

0

3

N S U16
Game #: 5 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Ben Lewis (05:42 1st) Jesse Gillis (09:19 1st) Griffin Carmont (10:57 2nd) James MacNeil (02:29 3rd) Ben Lewis (06:12 3rd) Will Brown (08:57 3rd) Mack Bursey (15:44 3rd) Andrew Murray (17:28 3rd)
Home: Porter Crowell (04:47 1st) Ryan Cooke - PP (10:00 1st) Porter Crowell (10:50 1st)
500228178017822022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 03:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-2-0)

2

0

1

3

Armada
(1-0-0)

1

1

2

4

N S U16
Game #: 4 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Kyle Nearing (00:27 1st) Charlie Joe-francis (04:06 1st) Charlie Joe-francis (06:14 3rd)
Home: Henry Dougan - SH (12:03 1st) Niko Bokolas - PP (11:15 2nd) Noah Maccallum Stokes (14:37 3rd) Henry Dougan - SH (17:47 3rd)
500228178317792022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 01:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(1-1-0)

0

0

2

2

Voyageurs
(2-1-1)

1

3

2

6

N S U16
Game #: 3 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Wyatt Spence - EN (01:27 3rd) Jacob McClellan - EN (19:59 3rd)
Home: Adriel Schwarz - PP (14:36 1st) Kai Tobin (03:06 2nd) Parker MacDonald - PP (06:24 2nd) Adriel Schwarz (14:22 2nd) Connor MacPhee (12:11 3rd) Cole Van Huizen (14:04 3rd)
500228202920282022-09-10
Saturday, September 10th 2022 12:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Wildcats
(0-1-0)

1

0

0

1

Highlanders
(2-0-0)

1

0

2

3

N S U16
Game #: 2 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Callum Longmire (09:07 1st)
Home: Landon Webb (10:15 1st) Cole Timmons - PP (02:00 3rd) Cole Campbell - PP (17:45 3rd)
500228177817802022-09-10
Friday, September 9th 2022 8:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(3-0-0)

1

2

2

5

Kings
(0-4-0)

0

1

2

3

N S U16
Game #: 1 Exhibition
Rink: Sackville Community Arena
Visitor: Graeme O'brien - PP (14:51 1st) Luc Pineau (01:23 2nd) Luc Pineau - PP (06:43 2nd) Luc Pineau (07:15 3rd) Chris Brill (10:15 3rd)
Home: Brock Andrews (11:52 2nd) Ryan Coyle (10:20 3rd) James Martin (10:56 3rd)
500228178117832022-09-09
Thursday, September 8th 2022 08:45pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(1-0-0)

2

0

1

3

Voyageurs
(1-1-1)

0

0

0

0

N S U16
Game #: 21 Exhibition
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink C
Visitor: Sam Ross - PP (08:17 1st) Chris Brill (14:51 1st) William Kanellakos (03:27 3rd)
500228202917832022-09-08
Tuesday, September 6th 2022 9:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Buccaneers
(0-3-0)

1

0

0

1

Armada
(2-0-0)

1

1

1

3

N S U16
Game #: 15 Exhibition
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Evan Morash (09:33 1st)
Home: William Kanellakos (08:06 1st) Thomas Panopalis (12:14 2nd) Thomas Tran - PP (02:33 3rd)
500228178317822022-09-06
Monday, September 5th 2022 8:30pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Armada
(1-0-0)

0

3

0

3

Buccaneers
(0-2-0)

2

0

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 14 Exhibition
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Visitor: Graeme O'brien - SH (02:37 2nd) Tyler Powell (11:17 2nd) Sam Ross - PP (12:49 2nd)
Home: Marcus Tench - PP (02:01 1st) Ben Lewis (13:26 1st)
500228178217832022-09-05
Monday, September 5th 2022 2:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Highlanders
(0-1-0)

0

2

0

2

Jets
(1-0-0)

2

1

2

5

N S U16
Game #: 2 Exhibition
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (Emera Arena)
Visitor: Lance Martell - PP (09:44 2nd) Owen Bell (17:23 2nd)
Home: Jacob Macdonald (18:34 1st) Charlie Joe-francis (19:22 1st) Pierce Hutchings - SH (04:01 2nd) Kale MacDonald - SH (14:15 3rd) Owen Buckley (17:47 3rd)
500228177917782022-09-05
Sunday, September 4th 2022 1:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(2-0-0)

1

2

2

5

Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

0

1

1

2

N S U16
Game #: 14 Exhibition
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Visitor: Ben Stewart (13:45 1st) Jack MacNeil (07:26 2nd) Wyatt Spence (19:12 2nd) Rylan Sutherland - PP (06:51 3rd) Chaz Lockhart (12:50 3rd)
Home: Jonah Rivard - EN (04:36 2nd) Jonah Rivard - EN (16:24 3rd)
500228178220282022-09-04
Saturday, September 3rd 2022 06:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Jets
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

Highlanders
(1-0-0)

1

2

1

4

N S U16
Game #: 1 Exhibition
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Brady Matheson (12:26 3rd)
Home: Landon Fraser - PP (07:44 1st) Landon Fraser (17:18 2nd) Cole Campbell (18:00 2nd) Landon Webb (05:54 3rd)
500228177817792022-09-03
Thursday, September 1st 2022 6:15pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(0-2-0)

0

3

2

5

Voyageurs
(2-0-0)

2

2

3

7

N S U16
Game #: 9 Exhibition
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink D
Visitor: Dayne Evong (00:46 2nd) Josh Hollett (01:03 2nd) Michael Julian - SH (01:59 2nd) Etienne Chenard (08:24 3rd) Brock Andrews (17:47 3rd)
Home: Charlie Dewar (01:06 1st) Kai Tobin (10:44 1st) Hineta Ueda (04:44 2nd) Jaylen Beals (14:32 2nd) Matthew Walker (12:18 3rd) Cole Van Huizen - PP (15:37 3rd) Jaylen Beals (19:39 3rd)
500228202917812022-09-01
Wednesday, August 31st 2022 07:45pm 1st 2nd 3rdOT
Kings
(0-1-1)

0

1

1

0

2

Voyageurs
(1-0-1)

1

1

0

0

2

N S U16
Game #: 8 Exhibition
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink C
Visitor: Nolan Belfield (01:40 2nd) Tucker Hayse (01:30 3rd)
Home: Liam Macclellan (03:30 1st) Connor MacPhee - PP (05:45 2nd)
500228202917812022-08-31
Tuesday, August 30th 2022 8:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(1-0-0)

1

1

4

6

Kings
(0-2-0)

0

1

0

1

N S U16
Game #: 7 Exhibition
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Sam Maddison - SH (03:53 1st) Wyatt Countway (09:39 2nd) Wyatt Countway (04:31 3rd) Mason McCormick (05:23 3rd) Brett Murphy (06:08 3rd) Waylon Countway (16:33 3rd)
Home: Landon Monaghan (14:17 2nd)
500228178120282022-08-30
Monday, August 29th 2022 08:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Thunder
(1-0-0)

1

2

2

5

Kings
(0-2-0)

0

1

2

3

N S U16
Game #: 6 Exhibition
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Chaz Lockhart - EN (10:32 1st) Rylan Sutherland (06:00 2nd) Will Singer - PP (12:17 2nd) Ethan Foote (11:20 3rd) Rylan Sutherland (12:05 3rd)
Home: Nicholas MacIntyre (04:26 2nd) Nolan Belfield - PP (01:03 3rd) Liam Duquette - SH (18:56 3rd)
500228178120282022-08-29
Friday, August 26th 2022 08:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Voyageurs
(1-0-0)

0

2

0

2

Kings
(0-1-0)

0

0

1

1

N S U16
Game #: 5 Exhibition
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Ryan Cormier (11:38 2nd) Jaylen Beals (12:51 2nd)
Home: Dayne Evong (19:55 3rd)
500228178120292022-08-26
Thursday, August 25th 2022 5:00pm 1st 2nd 3rd
Kings
(0-1-0)

1

1

0

2

Voyageurs
(1-0-0)

0

3

0

3

N S U16
Game #: 3 Exhibition
Rink: RBC Centre - Rink B
Visitor: Ryan Coyle (13:40 1st) Nolan Belfield (00:59 2nd)
Home: Hineta Ueda (02:25 2nd) Reid Amero (07:04 2nd) Hineta Ueda (08:44 2nd)
500228202917812022-08-25