Brett Murphy  |  #19


For  |  123 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 FundyThunderThunder


Follow

Brett Murphy

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Lower Onslow
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'8
Weight: 123 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 9th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 11th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 14th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 16th08:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, December 19th01:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 23rd08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 28th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, January 8th6:45pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, January 9th10:45am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 22nd07:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 28th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds J.K. Irving ArenaSaturday, January 29th04:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 4th07:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 12th06:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSunday, February 13th11:00am
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 18th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 19th7:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 26th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 27th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U161911200005
TOTALS1911200005
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (9-3)01100000
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)10100000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (6-3)00000005
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (6-3)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursL (5-3)00000000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (5-4)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (4-3)00000000
Friday, September 17th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1001100005
Home910100000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders200000005
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets201100000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats100000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club200000000
vs U16 Admirals310100000
vs U16 Basin Armada400000000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC400000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds100000000
In Losses400000000
In Wins1511200005
November811200005
October600000000
September500000000
Friday710100000
Saturday701100005
Sunday500000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]