Cody MacDougall  |  #11


For  |  135 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 Cabot HighlandersHighlanders


Follow

Cody MacDougall

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Inverness
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 135 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 16th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterThursday, January 6th6:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Inverness ArenaSaturday, January 8th06:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Inverness ArenaSunday, January 9th12:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, January 21st07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 6th11:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 12th07:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 19th06:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U1622591410002
TOTALS22591410002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, December 1st, 2021 @ U16 JetsL (6-4)00000000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (5-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (6-3)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (5-1)20210000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (2-0)10100000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (3-2)10100000
Thursday, November 11th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (7-0)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ U16 KnightsW (3-1)01100000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (2-1)01100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsL (5-3)01100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-2)01100000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)03300002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1143710000
Home1216700002
vs Contendo Northern Moose100000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets200000000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats421300000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club100000000
vs U16 Admirals202200000
vs U16 Basin Armada200000000
vs U16 FundyThunder220210000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC304400002
vs U16 Thunderbirds201100000
vs U16 Saint John Knights411200000
In Losses1413400000
In Wins9461010002
December100000000
November841510000
October1014500000
September404400002
Friday220210000
Saturday1025700002
Sunday914500000
Thursday100000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20202032500000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]