Neil MacKinnon  |  #9


For  |  165 lbs  |  6'3  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 Cabot HighlandersHighlanders


Follow

Neil MacKinnon

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Inverness
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'3
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 16th6:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterThursday, January 6th6:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Inverness ArenaSaturday, January 8th06:30pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Highlanders Inverness ArenaSunday, January 9th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 6th11:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 12th07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 19th06:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U162110100004
TOTALS2110100004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, December 1st, 2021 @ U16 JetsL (6-4)00000002
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (5-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (6-3)10100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (3-2)00000000
Thursday, November 11th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (7-0)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ U16 KnightsW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away900000002
Home1210100002
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets200000002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats400000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club100000000
vs U16 Admirals200000000
vs U16 Basin Armada200000000
vs U16 FundyThunder210100000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000002
vs U16 Thunderbirds100000000
vs U16 Saint John Knights400000000
In Losses1310100002
In Wins800000002
December100000002
November710100000
October1000000000
September300000002
Friday100000000
Saturday1010100002
Sunday800000000
Thursday100000000
Wednesday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019310100000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192505500002
The Novas
AAA Major U15
2019300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]