Reid Amero  |  #20


200 lbs  |  6'4  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 Voyageurs HCVoyageurs


Follow

Reid Amero

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Dartmouth, NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'4
Weight: 200 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, December 11th2:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, December 12th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterWednesday, December 29th7:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 8th3:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, January 9th12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 22nd3:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, January 23rd12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 29th5:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 30th11:00am
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, February 6th12:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 12th02:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 12th7:15pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, February 13th12:00pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 13th2:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 16th6:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 20th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 26th02:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 27th11:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U16 AAA300000000
N S U161717800008
TOTALS2017800008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, December 4th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsW (5-2)01100004
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-3)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (5-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs U16 JetsL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsW (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (5-3)10100000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (7-5)01100002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (3-1)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs U16 KingsL (6-5)02200000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (3-1)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1403300004
Home714500004
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders301100000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets100000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club102200000
vs U16 Admirals301100004
vs U16 Basin Armada100000000
vs U16 FundyThunder411200000
vs U16 Thunderbirds400000000
vs U16 Saint John Knights302200004
In Losses1605500004
In Wins512300004
December101100004
November1001100000
October612300004
September403300000
Friday300000000
Saturday816700004
Sunday801100004
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Dartmouth Whalers
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019301100002
Dartmouth Whalers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201927011000016
Dartmouth Whalers
AAA Major U15
2019300000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]