Cameron Emanuel  |  #8


For  |  150 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 Basin ArmadaArmada


Follow

Cameron Emanuel

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Hammonds Plains, NS
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 9th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, December 11th6:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, December 12th10:45am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 14th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 16th08:15pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 18th5:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 23rd08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 28th08:00pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterWednesday, December 29th7:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 30th08:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 2nd12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 4th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th5:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 11th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 13th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 18th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 20th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 22nd07:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSunday, January 23rd01:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 25th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 27th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th3:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 1st08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 3rd08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 5th05:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 6th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 10th08:15pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 12th5:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 13th2:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 15th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 17th08:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 24th08:15pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 26th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 1st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 3rd08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 10th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 15th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 17th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 24th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 29th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U16 AAA310110000
(MONCT) U16 AAA (Playoffs)200000002
N S U1617641010006
TOTALS22741120008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsW (4-1)10100000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (2-0)00000002
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (8-2)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 KingsT (2-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (4-2)10110000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (6-3)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (4-1)00000002
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (7-0)10100000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (2-0)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (3-2)10100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (4-2)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-4)10110002
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)10100000
Friday, September 17th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (2-1)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1251610006
Home1223510002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18200000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders210100002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats300000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club402200000
vs U16 Admirals521300000
vs U16 FundyThunder421310004
vs U16 Voyageurs HC100000000
vs U16 Saint John Knights320210002
In Losses740420006
In Ties100000000
In Wins1634700002
December100000000
November1021310004
October823500002
September530310002
Friday420210002
Saturday1032500000
Sunday812300006
Thursday110110000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Steele Subaru U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2021210100002
Nova Scotia - Bedford Blues
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2018512300004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]