Wyatt Countway  |  #6


160 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 FundyThunderThunder


Follow

Wyatt Countway

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Brookfield
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'2
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 9th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 11th3:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 14th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 16th08:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, December 19th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 23rd08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 28th08:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, January 8th6:45pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, January 9th10:45am
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, January 21st07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 22nd07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 28th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds J.K. Irving ArenaSaturday, January 29th04:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 4th07:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 12th06:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSunday, February 13th11:00am
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 18th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 19th7:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 26th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 27th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U1619246010010
TOTALS19246010010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (9-3)00000000
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (6-3)20201000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (6-3)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursL (5-3)00000000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000006
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (5-4)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (4-3)01100000
Friday, September 17th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (2-1)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1223501002
Home13011000010
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18100000000
vs Waterloo Wolves100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders220201000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets201100000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats100000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club201100000
vs U16 Admirals301100000
vs U16 Basin Armada401100002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC400000008
vs U16 Thunderbirds100000000
In Losses700000002
In Wins18246010010
November922401000
October701100008
September901100004
Friday700000008
Saturday1121301002
Sunday703300002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Weeks Majors U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2021500000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]