Matthew Mcleod  |  #18


135 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 Saint John KnightsKnights


Follow

Matthew Mcleod

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Saint John
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 135 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, December 11th6:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, December 12th10:45am
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 18th5:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, December 19th12:15pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, January 8th6:45pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, January 9th10:45am
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 22nd07:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, January 23rd11:00am
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 12th06:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, February 13th12:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Saturday, February 19th5:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, February 26th6:45pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U16 AAA300000000
(MONCT) U16 AAA (Playoffs)200000000
N S U1620134000016
TOTALS25134000016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 5th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (2-1)00000004
Saturday, December 4th, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursL (5-2)00000004
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)00000002
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (3-1)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (3-2)00000002
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (7-3)10100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (3-1)00000002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (2-1)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (7-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (6-5)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (3-2)00000002
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (3-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14022000012
Home1111200004
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders410100002
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets402200004
vs U16 Valley Wildcats300000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club200000004
vs U16 Admirals100000002
vs U16 Basin Armada300000000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000004
vs U16 Thunderbirds501100000
In Losses8000000012
In Wins1713400004
December200000008
November1101100004
October811200002
September401100002
Friday200000000
Saturday12011000010
Sunday1012300006
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
KV Kings
NB U15 AAA Major Hockey League
20201602200008
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]