Blake Snow  |  #92


RW  |  125 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 Cape Breton JetsJets


Follow

Blake Snow

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Donkin
Position: RW
Height: 5'11
Weight: 125 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, December 11th2:30pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, December 12th11:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 16th6:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, December 18th06:45pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, December 19th11:00am
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterThursday, January 6th6:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th5:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th1:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th11:00am
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, January 22nd06:45pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, January 23rd12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 29th5:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 30th11:00am
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 30th11:15am
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 6th11:15am
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 6th12:15pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 12th5:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSunday, February 13th11:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U16 AAA301100000
N S U1618141024310018
TOTALS21141125310018
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, December 1st, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (6-4)30311000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (9-3)00000002
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-3)01100000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsT (2-2)00000000
Thursday, November 11th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (3-2)01100002
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (6-3)11200000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsW (5-4)11200002
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsW (3-2)12300002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (5-4)21310004
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsL (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs U16 KingsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-3)10110000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (7-6)31400000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (7-2)01100000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (3-2)00000002
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (3-2)10100004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away6336100012
Home181181921006
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders231411002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats432520004
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club200000000
vs U16 Admirals332500000
vs U16 FundyThunder201100002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC100000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds324600004
vs U16 Saint John Knights431400006
vs Greater Kingston Jr Gaels100000000
In Losses13369000010
In Ties100000000
In Wins101151631008
December130311000
November924600004
October10551020008
September442600006
Friday201100000
Saturday934700008
Sunday9851320008
Thursday301100002
Wednesday130311000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2021200000000
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20202204400006
Joneljim Cougars
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019311200000
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192410515000028
Joneljim Cougars
AAA Major U15
2019300000004
U16 Cape Breton Jets
N S U16
2019401100002
U16 Cape Breton Jets
Membertou Tournament
2019200000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]