Angus Aucoin


LW  |  145 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2005  |  


Follow

Angus Aucoin

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Englishtown
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 5'10
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 30th11:15am
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 6th11:15am
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U16400000004
TOTALS400000004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-0)00000002
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-2)00000002
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1320200008
Home1400000006
vs Tri Pen Osprey100000000
vs Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers100000002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18300000002
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18210100000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18210100000
vs Weeks Majors U18300000002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18400000000
vs Steele Subaru U18400000002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18200000002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC200000002
vs U16 Thunderbirds200000002
vs Greater Kingston Jr Gaels100000000
In Losses15202000010
In Wins1200000004
December210100000
November1100000004
October1010100006
September400000004
Friday100000000
Saturday1210100008
Sunday1000000006
Thursday410100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021300000002
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20212020200008
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
2021400000004
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
202020336000016
Joneljim Cougars
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000000
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192414500008
Joneljim Cougars
AAA Major U15
2019310100002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]