Will McKinnon  |  #19


For  |  140 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   U16 Basin ArmadaArmada


Follow

Will McKinnon

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Halifax, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 140 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 9th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, December 11th6:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, December 12th10:45am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 14th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 16th08:15pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 18th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 23rd08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 28th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, December 30th08:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 2nd12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 4th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th5:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 11th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 13th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 18th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 20th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 22nd07:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSunday, January 23rd01:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 25th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, January 27th08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th3:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 1st08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 3rd08:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 5th05:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 6th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 10th08:15pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 12th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 15th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 17th08:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, February 24th08:15pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 26th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 1st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 3rd08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 10th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 15th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 17th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink CThursday, March 24th08:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 29th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U16 AAA310100000
(MONCT) U16 AAA (Playoffs)210100000
N S U16184101400002
TOTALS236101600002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, December 4th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (4-3)01100000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (7-3)02200002
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 @ U16 KnightsL (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (8-2)10100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-1)10100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ U16 KingsT (2-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs U16 KnightsL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (6-3)10100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (7-0)11200000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (6-3)11200000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (2-0)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (4-2)10100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-4)01100000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)01100000
Friday, September 17th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1127900002
Home1243700000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders212300000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats312300002
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club412300000
vs U16 Admirals521300000
vs U16 FundyThunder411200000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC100000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds101100000
vs U16 Saint John Knights301100000
In Losses803300000
In Ties100000000
In Wins14671300002
December101100000
November933600002
October834700000
September502200000
Friday411200000
Saturday1045900002
Sunday814500000
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ACCEL Physio
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019320200000
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201923681400002
ACCEL Hawks
AAA Major U15
2019311210000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]